About the Biogenic Swamp sediment

Biogenic Swamp is a sediment trait on Otherdeed land plots in the Otherside metaverse. It appears on 10,000 Otherdeeds, ranking #1 of 5 sediments by rarity. Sediments form the base layer of every Otherdeed plot and come in tiers that affect the plot’s composition. Currently tracked on OSWiki: 133 active listings, 10,461 recorded sales, 4,932 holders. Explore Biogenic Swamp plots with live listings, sales history, tier distribution and holder data.

Biogenic Swamp

Biogenic Swamp
Chemical Goo
Rainbow Atmos
Cosmic Dream
Infinite Expanse
Innermost sediment ring

Biogenic Swamp

The swamp that rings the Yacht Club. Nobody has measured how deep or how wide it really goes - which makes it the ideal place for interdimensional gunk to wash up.

10,000deeds#1of 5 by rarity0 - 9,999rangeBAYC

Gallery

Tier Distribution

#T1T2T3Total
Env T11,5259045702,999
Env T21,1777575162,450
Env T31,0206063962,022
Env T47524473331,532
Env T5465312220997
Total4,9393,0262,03510,000