About the Chemical Goo sediment

Chemical Goo is a sediment trait on Otherdeed land plots in the Otherside metaverse. It appears on 20,000 Otherdeeds, ranking #2 of 5 sediments by rarity. Sediments form the base layer of every Otherdeed plot and come in tiers that affect the plot’s composition. Currently tracked on OSWiki: 426 active listings, 28,077 recorded sales, 8,934 holders. Explore Chemical Goo plots with live listings, sales history, tier distribution and holder data.

Chemical Goo

Biogenic Swamp
Chemical Goo
Rainbow Atmos
Cosmic Dream
Infinite Expanse
Second sediment ring

Chemical Goo

Making mutants leaves behind a lot of chemical waste. The goo looks hazardous, but it turns out to carry surprising medicinal benefits.

20,000deeds#2of 5 by rarity10,000 - 29,999rangeMAYC

Gallery

Tier Distribution

#T1T2T3Total
Env T12,9901,7541,1805,924
Env T22,4801,5239474,950
Env T32,0481,2308184,096
Env T41,5318916163,038
Env T59816173941,992
Total10,0306,0153,95520,000
Chemical Goo Sediment - Otherside Trait | OSWiki